GAMERPOINT
Battle of the Bulge

Battle of the Bulge

Shenandoah StudioStratégie
$5.49$9.99-45%

Moins cher d'abord · revendeurs autorisés uniquement

Humble Store
Revendeur autorisé
$5.49Acheter
Steam
Revendeur autorisé
$9.99Acheter
Fanatical
Revendeur autorisé
$9.99Acheter

Battle of the Bulge est actuellement à -45% chez Humble Store pour $5.49 (prix normal $9.99). Les acheteurs économisent $4.50 sur cette offre. GamerPoint compare en continu les prix de 3 revendeurs autorisés et affiche toujours le vrai prix le plus bas.

MÉDIAS

Médias

À PROPOS

À propos du jeu

Set during what the historian Antony Beevor called "Hitler's Last Gamble", Battle of the Bulge provides an immersive experience on a tactical/operational level, putting the player in command of the Allies or the German forces fighting each other in several scenarios in one of the most brutal and wild environments of Western Europe: the snow-covered forest of the Ardennes!

Command infantry, mechanized and armoured units in hard fights through the various phases of the offensive, taking into account the nature of the terrain and its effects on the assailants and defenders.

You don't only have to face a direct military confrontation, you have to learn how to manage your supply routes, being careful not to rely on easy solutions! A quick breakthrough into enemy lines could lead your units being isolated with a high risk of being outflanked by enemy counterattacks!

Time will be another factor not to underestimate. In Battle of the Bulge, scenarios have a time limit with several "semi-historical" events affecting your conduct of operations in different ways.

Take control of iconic elite units on both sides, such as the 101 Airborne Division or the Kampf Gruppe Peiper, and replace the losses on the hottest spots of the frontline!

Challenge Bradley, Dietrich, von Rundstedt and other historical commanders with an ad hoc re-written AI -each with different play styles to choose!

Alternatively try to outsmart your friends - whatever their favourite gaming platform - in simple multiplayer encounters or test your skills with the new Tournament feature, providing infinite replay value to the game!

New Features from the 2015 version

• New multiplayer system (Slitherine's PBEM) supporting: cross-platform (PC/IOS/Mac), paired matches, private matches and tournaments

• Re-written AI for both sides (Allies and Axis).

• Added a Language selector and a Master volume buttons in settings

• 4k resolution support

• A PC-like save feature, with slots and auto-save per turn

• Extensive historical photos and commentary.

Features

• Play against AI opponents with unique personalities

• Fast turns, deep strategy

• Play scenarios like the quick, tense, fight in the opening days to a campaign covering the entire battle as either the Axis or the Allies

• Learn with the tutorial and quick start guide, or visit our online strategy forums to learn from other players

• Full rules, charts, tables and other information included for advanced players

• Extensive historical photos and commentary

• Localized for Spanish and Japanese

• First in a series of WWII titles by legendary designers including: John Butterfield, Ted Raicer, and Mark Herman

FAQ

Questions fréquentes

Où Battle of the Bulge est-il le moins cher en ce moment ?

Battle of the Bulge est actuellement le moins cher chez Humble Store : $5.49 (-45%).

Quels magasins vendent Battle of the Bulge ?

Battle of the Bulge est actuellement disponible chez ces revendeurs autorisés que nous suivons : Humble Store, Steam, Fanatical.

Battle of the Bulge est-il disponible en français ?

Battle of the Bulge ne mentionne pas le français parmi les langues prises en charge sur Steam.

Comment être averti quand Battle of the Bulge est en promotion ?

Ajoutez Battle of the Bulge à vos favoris dans l'application GamerPoint et vous recevrez une notification instantanée dès que le prix baisse. Avec le Radar à bons plans, vous pouvez aussi configurer un suivi automatique par genre, magasin et taux de réduction.

Intégrer le prix de Battle of the Bulge sur votre site

Copiez ce code dans votre blog, votre forum ou la description de votre vidéo — le prix en direct se met à jour automatiquement.

<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/battle-of-the-bulge" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Battle of the Bulge price"></iframe>
<a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/battle-of-the-bulge">Battle of the Bulge prix — GamerPoint</a>