
CivIdle - Cross Platform Cloud Save
I prezzi qui sotto sono i prezzi normali / ultimi noti di ogni store — il gioco resta in vendita a prezzo pieno.
⭐ Aggiungilo ai preferiti per essere avvisato alla prossima offerta.
Prima i più economici · solo rivenditori autorizzati
Prezzi regionali
Il prezzo di vetrina di ogni regione per l'offerta migliore attuale — non convertiamo mai le valute.
Media
Informazioni sul gioco
Cross Platform Cloud Save allows you to link your account to another platform (e.g. iOS, Android) and sync your save (progress, account rank, etc.) across.
You only need this if you want to sync with a different platform. CivIdle has Steam Cloud enabled and will sync your save across different devices that runs Steam without this DLC. However, if you want to sync your save to another platform (e.g. iOS, Android), which Steam Cloud does not support, you will need to purchase this DLC.
This DLC enables Cross Platform Cloud Save and does not add any content to the game. The price of this DLC is used to cover the server cost of hosting and syncing your save across platforms.
How to Sync Save Across Platforms
• Purchase this DLC and restart your game
• Go to Options -> Manage Save and click Sync To A New Device to generate a passcode
• On a new device (iOS/Android), go to Options -> Manage Save and click Connect To A Device. Type in your player handle and the passcode
• You can now check in your save on one platform and check it out on another. To avoid save conflict, you can only check out your save on one platform at a time
Apple Game Center account is required to sync to iOS. Google Play Games account is required to sync to Android. They should be available by default on respective platforms. Launching the game and see if you can connect to the server to verify the set up.
This DLC only carries your Supporter Pack purchase on Steam to other platforms, but not the other way around. For example, purchasing this DLC and the Supporter Pack on mobile will not work.
Domande frequenti
›Dove costa meno CivIdle - Cross Platform Cloud Save in questo momento?
CivIdle - Cross Platform Cloud Save è attualmente più economico su Steam: 1,99 €.
›Quali sono i requisiti di sistema per CivIdle - Cross Platform Cloud Save?
I requisiti minimi e consigliati per CivIdle - Cross Platform Cloud Save sono indicati più sopra in questa pagina.
›CivIdle - Cross Platform Cloud Save supporta l'italiano?
CivIdle - Cross Platform Cloud Save non elenca l'italiano tra le lingue supportate su Steam.
›Come ricevo una notifica quando CivIdle - Cross Platform Cloud Save è in sconto?
Aggiungi CivIdle - Cross Platform Cloud Save ai preferiti nell'app GamerPoint e riceverai una notifica istantanea quando il prezzo scende. Con il Radar delle offerte puoi anche impostare il monitoraggio automatico per genere, negozio e percentuale di sconto.
›Condividi questo gioco
Il prezzo si aggiorna da solo, quindi il tuo post resta sempre attuale.
<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/cividle-cross-platform-cloud-save?cur=EUR&lang=it" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="CivIdle - Cross Platform Cloud Save"></iframe> <a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/cividle-cross-platform-cloud-save">CivIdle - Cross Platform Cloud Save - GamerPoint</a>
[URL=https://gamerpoint.app/game/cividle-cross-platform-cloud-save][IMG]https://gamerpoint.app/badge/cividle-cross-platform-cloud-save.png?cur=EUR&lang=it[/IMG][/URL]
