
The Light Keeps Us Safe
Prima i più economici · solo rivenditori autorizzati
The Light Keeps Us Safe è attualmente scontato del 11% su Fanatical a 17,89 $ (prezzo normale 19,99 $). Chi acquista risparmia 2,10 $ con questa offerta. GamerPoint confronta di continuo i prezzi di 3 rivenditori autorizzati e mostra sempre il vero prezzo più basso.
Prezzi regionali
Il prezzo di vetrina di ogni regione per l'offerta migliore attuale — non convertiamo mai le valute.
Media
Informazioni sul gioco
The sky has flickered and gone out. The food is gone and the power can't last much longer. You can’t stay down here, cowering in the bunker. Those things out there in the dark will only take so long to find their way in... It's time to go outside and face what's waiting for you out there. Maybe then you can go into The Light, like the others...
Only The Light Can Keep Us Safe.
THE LIGHT KEEPS US SAFE is a procedurally-generated apocalypse in which you must master light to survive. Use stealth and evasion to avoid terrifying machines that patrol the desolate world, and employ the powers of Light to unpick their deadly traps.
Featuring these terrifying and entertainingly bleak things:
• A sprawling world of stealth, survival, and exploration from the makers of SIR, YOU ARE BEING HUNTED and THE SIGNAL FROM TÖLVA.
• Horrifying and aggressive alien-machine enemies! Run, hide, and stave off death at the hands of a nightmarish cast of evil machines. Fight your instincts as you hide from light-fearing enemies in plain sight, in spotlights, under streetlamps, or even among the failing, flickering illuminations of burned out factories and railway yards.
• Unique light-based puzzles and challenges. Upgrade your modular flashlight to discover hidden structures, charge up light-sensitive machines, dazzle and overload enemies!
• Fiendish traps and disturbing hostile environments! Discover a grim world of pitfalls, poison, tripwires, booby-traps and hallucinations.
• A dark and disorentating procedurally-generated environment, different for each playthrough!
• A grim sense of existential threat (because we're good at that sort of thing...)
• No crafting though, because we find that a bit dull.
• A tremendous sense of satisfaction in overcoming certain doom. You want that feeling, don't you? It's a good feeling.
Domande frequenti
›Dove costa meno The Light Keeps Us Safe in questo momento?
The Light Keeps Us Safe è attualmente più economico su Fanatical: 17,89 $ (11% di sconto).
›Quali negozi vendono The Light Keeps Us Safe?
The Light Keeps Us Safe è attualmente disponibile presso questi rivenditori autorizzati che monitoriamo: Fanatical, Steam, Humble Store.
›The Light Keeps Us Safe supporta l'italiano?
The Light Keeps Us Safe non elenca l'italiano tra le lingue supportate su Steam.
›Come ricevo una notifica quando The Light Keeps Us Safe è in sconto?
Aggiungi The Light Keeps Us Safe ai preferiti nell'app GamerPoint e riceverai una notifica istantanea quando il prezzo scende. Con il Radar delle offerte puoi anche impostare il monitoraggio automatico per genere, negozio e percentuale di sconto.
›Incorpora il prezzo di The Light Keeps Us Safe sul tuo sito
Copia questo codice nel tuo blog, post del forum o descrizione video — il prezzo live si aggiorna automaticamente.
<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/the-light-keeps-us-safe" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="The Light Keeps Us Safe price"></iframe> <a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/the-light-keeps-us-safe">The Light Keeps Us Safe prezzi — GamerPoint</a>