
Land of the Vikings: Thralls
Goedkoopste eerst · alleen geautoriseerde winkels
Land of the Vikings: Thralls is nu 66% afgeprijsd bij Steam voor € 1,69 (normaal € 4,99). Kopers besparen € 3,30 met deze deal. GamerPoint vergelijkt doorlopend de prijzen van 5 geautoriseerde winkels en toont altijd de echte laagste prijs.
Regionale prijzen
De eigen storefront-prijs van elke regio voor de beste deal van nu — we rekenen nooit valuta om.
Media
Over de game
Note: The base game is required to play this DLC. Please ensure that your game is updated to the latest version.
As the horns of war grow ever louder, Vikings relentlessly wage battles and pillage everything their axes can reach. With each settlement they conquer, they capture their enemies, using them to bolster the strength and efficiency of their own domains.
Land of the Vikings' Thralls introduces a new layer of strategic management, enabling you to capture foes as you venture into the outer world. These captured foes, known as thralls, can be assigned to various tasks within your settlements, from mining to helping to produce food, fabric, and battle armor. Their efforts will be crucial as you fortify your settlement's might and efficiency.
Thrall System: A New Strategic Dimension
Experience a new strategic layer with the thrall system, a core element of war and exploration. Capture enemies as thralls and employ them within your settlements, boosting resource production and further developing your economy.
Thrall Management House: Your New Center
Effectively manage your thralls with the new Thrall Management Houses. These hubs allow you to assign and oversee thralls, but be sure to maintain their happiness to improve your settlement's overall well-being, or risk the thralls revolting against you.
New Events: The Stories of Thralls
The thrall system introduces new events and personal stories of your thralls. Hold events for your thralls regularly to maximize your thralls’ happiness and productivity, and watch as their stories unfold within your settlement.
Veelgestelde vragen
›Waar is Land of the Vikings: Thralls nu het goedkoopst?
Land of the Vikings: Thralls is nu het goedkoopst bij Steam: € 1,69 (66% korting).
›Welke winkels verkopen Land of the Vikings: Thralls?
Land of the Vikings: Thralls is momenteel verkrijgbaar bij deze geautoriseerde winkels die wij volgen: Steam, GamesPlanet US, GamesPlanet DE, GamesPlanet FR, GamesPlanet UK.
›Ondersteunt Land of the Vikings: Thralls Nederlands?
Land of the Vikings: Thralls vermeldt Nederlands niet bij de ondersteunde talen op Steam.
›Hoe krijg ik bericht als Land of the Vikings: Thralls in de aanbieding is?
Voeg Land of the Vikings: Thralls toe aan je favorieten in de GamerPoint-app en je krijgt direct een melding zodra de prijs daalt. Met de Deal-radar stel je ook automatische tracking in op genre, winkel en kortingspercentage.
›Deel deze game
De prijs werkt zichzelf bij, dus je bericht blijft altijd actueel.
<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/land-of-the-vikings-thralls?cur=EUR&lang=nl" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Land of the Vikings: Thralls"></iframe> <a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/land-of-the-vikings-thralls">Land of the Vikings: Thralls - GamerPoint</a>
[URL=https://gamerpoint.app/game/land-of-the-vikings-thralls][IMG]https://gamerpoint.app/badge/land-of-the-vikings-thralls.png?cur=EUR&lang=nl[/IMG][/URL]
