
THE LAST BLADE 2
Goedkoopste eerst · alleen geautoriseerde winkels
THE LAST BLADE 2 is nu 16% afgeprijsd bij Fanatical voor $ 8,44 (normaal $ 9,99). Kopers besparen $ 1,55 met deze deal. GamerPoint vergelijkt doorlopend de prijzen van 5 geautoriseerde winkels en toont altijd de echte laagste prijs.
Regionale prijzen
De eigen storefront-prijs van elke regio voor de beste deal van nu — we rekenen nooit valuta om.
Media
Over de game
THE LAST BLADE 2 is SNK’s legendary weapons-based fighting game which was originally released in 1998 on SNK’s NEOGEO game system as a sequel to its predecessor THE LAST BLADE.
This widely revered NEOGEO masterpiece is finally available on STEAM! Not only a port of the original game, the STEAM version of THE LAST BLADE 2 will allow players from across the globe to fight against each other online / locally in epic battles in online Multiplayer Mode.
Discover (or rediscover) THE LAST BLADE 2, which is still considered as the pinnacle of weapons-based fighting games around the world!
GAME FEATURES:
◆An epic storyline during the twilight period of the SAMURAI!
“Hell’s Gate”, the boundary between life and death. Four “Mythological Symbols" are about to fight to the death against an ultimate spirit
awakened from the netherworld, in order to send him straight to "Hell's Gate"! Taking place during the end of the Edo-period, a truly
mystical and spectacular story is about to unfold…
◆18 characters who are directed by their destiny cross swords!
In addition to 12 combatants (including boss character “Kagami” from the series’ predecessor), 4 new characters and 2 hidden ones join the gorgeous roster of 18 playable characters. Choose the character and fighting style which suits you the most, and prepare for an epic battle to seal “Hell’s Gate”!
◆Enjoyable strategies and a unique game system / game mechanics!
Select your favorite sword attack type among the “POWER”, “SPEED”, and “EXTREME” modes. Master the ”REPEL” mechanic to counter your opponent’s attacks, and when the right time comes, activate the “SUPER SECRET SLASH”, “HIDDEN SECRET SLASH” and “ENIGMA FRENZY-ATTACK” ultimate techniques in order to change the outcome of the battle!
Veelgestelde vragen
›Waar is THE LAST BLADE 2 nu het goedkoopst?
THE LAST BLADE 2 is nu het goedkoopst bij Fanatical: $ 8,44 (16% korting).
›Welke winkels verkopen THE LAST BLADE 2?
THE LAST BLADE 2 is momenteel verkrijgbaar bij deze geautoriseerde winkels die wij volgen: Fanatical, GamesPlanet UK, GamesPlanet US, WinGameStore, GameBillet.
›Ondersteunt THE LAST BLADE 2 Nederlands?
THE LAST BLADE 2 vermeldt Nederlands niet bij de ondersteunde talen op Steam.
›Hoe krijg ik bericht als THE LAST BLADE 2 in de aanbieding is?
Voeg THE LAST BLADE 2 toe aan je favorieten in de GamerPoint-app en je krijgt direct een melding zodra de prijs daalt. Met de Deal-radar stel je ook automatische tracking in op genre, winkel en kortingspercentage.
›Toon de prijs van THE LAST BLADE 2 op je site
Plak deze code in je blog, forumbericht of videobeschrijving — de live prijs wordt automatisch bijgewerkt.
<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/the-last-blade-2" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="THE LAST BLADE 2 price"></iframe> <a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/the-last-blade-2">THE LAST BLADE 2 prijzen — GamerPoint</a>