
Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment
Goedkoopste eerst · alleen geautoriseerde winkels
Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment is nu 40% afgeprijsd bij GameBillet voor $ 5,38 (normaal $ 8,99). Kopers besparen $ 3,61 met deze deal. GamerPoint vergelijkt doorlopend de prijzen van 5 geautoriseerde winkels en toont altijd de echte laagste prijs.
Prijsgeschiedenis
Regionale prijzen
De eigen storefront-prijs van elke regio voor de beste deal van nu — we rekenen nooit valuta om.
Media
Over de game
The Dechala the Denied One DLC pack introduces the Slaaneshi champion as a playable Legendary Lord for Immortal Empires and Custom Battles. Starting in the Hidden Landing of the Cathayan Hinterlands, Dechala leads The Tormentors with a cruelly decadent and aggressively mobile playstyle.
For centuries, Dechala has waged an unending war of pain and pleasure. More Daemonic serpent than human, her sinuous body rises to a six-armed torso, each hand wielding a sword in a blur of killing strokes. Combining beauty and horror, she embodies Slaanesh’s essence, inspiring her followers to enforce her will with zeal and cruelty.
Unique mechanic: Pillars of Cruelty
Captured settlements convert into:
• Thrall Camp: generates Thralls and resources, though productivity wanes as they deplete.
• Tormentor’s Hold: enables recruitment, infrastructure, and defence.
• Pleasure Palace: Major Settlement option, requiring Thralls but granting advanced recruitment and economy buildings.
Unique mechanic: Decadence
Dechala’s actions raise Decadence, expanding Pleasure Palaces and unlocking powers. Benefits: Slaanesh boons (temporary buffs), Corruption of enemy units before battle, and Daemonic Attraction for instantly recruitable Daemons. She may also sacrifice Thralls for In Praise of Slaanesh, an area-damage ability summoning an enhanced Spawn of Slaanesh.
Unique mechanic: Tormentor’s Tributes
Through Decadence, Dechala selects powerful rewards:
• Marks of Vindictiveness: temporary battle buffs
• Opulent Gifts: unique ancillaries
• Exquisite Spoils: rituals with campaign benefits
New units
In addition to the standard Slaaneshi roster, Dechala commands:
• Legendary Lord: Dechala
• Lord: Chaos Sorcerer Lord of Slaanesh
• Legendary Hero: Strykaar of the Sortsvinaer
• Heroes: Druchii Anointed, Exalted Hero of Slaanesh
• Melee Cavalry: Pleasureseekers
• Melee Infantry: Devotees of Slaanesh
• Ranged Infantry: Devotees of Slaanesh (Crossbows)
• Monstrous Infantry: Champions of Slaanesh, Slaangors
• Monster: Preyton
• 3x Regiments of Renown
Veelgestelde vragen
›Waar is Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment nu het goedkoopst?
Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment is nu het goedkoopst bij GameBillet: $ 5,38 (40% korting).
›Welke winkels verkopen Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment?
Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment is momenteel verkrijgbaar bij deze geautoriseerde winkels die wij volgen: GameBillet, GreenManGaming, GamesPlanet US, Steam, WinGameStore.
›Ondersteunt Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment Nederlands?
Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment vermeldt Nederlands niet bij de ondersteunde talen op Steam.
›Hoe krijg ik bericht als Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment in de aanbieding is?
Voeg Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment toe aan je favorieten in de GamerPoint-app en je krijgt direct een melding zodra de prijs daalt. Met de Deal-radar stel je ook automatische tracking in op genre, winkel en kortingspercentage.
›Toon de prijs van Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment op je site
Plak deze code in je blog, forumbericht of videobeschrijving — de live prijs wordt automatisch bijgewerkt.
<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/total-war-warhammer-iii-dechala-tides-of-torment" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment price"></iframe> <a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/total-war-warhammer-iii-dechala-tides-of-torment">Total War: WARHAMMER III - Dechala – Tides of Torment prijzen — GamerPoint</a>