
Beat Blaster
Cheapest first · authorized sellers only
Beat Blaster is currently 25% off at Fanatical for $7.48 (normally $9.99). Buyers are saving $2.51 on this deal. GamerPoint continuously compares prices across 3 authorized stores and always shows the real lowest price. GamerPoint, 3 yetkili mağazanın fiyatını sürekli karşılaştırarak her zaman gerçek en ucuzu gösterir.
Price History
Media
About the Game
Beat Blaster is a VR game about Shooting & running where everything happens to the beat of the music. An original mix of styles with each level offering a new challenge.
30 SONGS & AMBISONIC AUDIO
Each level introduces a novelty and all the games are different thanks to the intelligent generation of levels.
Ambisonic sound lets you experience the music in an entirely new way.
NO WAITING TIMES
There are no loading screens, complicated menus or eternal waiting. Beat Blaster is direct fun without complications.
4 WAYS OF MOVEMENT
You can choose between the classic VR controller, the new 3dRudder, tilting the head or the intuitive and original control based on the movement of the head.
NO MOTION SICKNESS
Beat Blaster is a VR game with a high-speed component. But all moves in the game are designed without rotating the player, thus minimizing the probability of motion sickness.
EASY RULES
To clear a level, you must reach the end of the song without dying.
Sounds easy, doesn't it? You have a Blaster with infinite ammunition and a single life to dodge or kill all the enemies that will appear to the rhythm of the music.
Najczęściej zadawane pytania
›Where is Beat Blaster cheapest right now?
Beat Blaster is currently cheapest at Fanatical: $7.48 (25% off).
›Which stores sell Beat Blaster?
Beat Blaster is currently available at these authorized stores we track: Fanatical, Fanatical, Steam.
›Does Beat Blaster support English?
Beat Blaster does not list English among its supported languages on Steam.
›How do I get notified when Beat Blaster goes on sale?
Add Beat Blaster to your favorites in the GamerPoint app and you'll get an instant notification when the price drops. You can also set up automatic tracking by genre, store and discount rate with the Deal Radar.
›Embed Beat Blaster price on your site
Copy this code into your blog, forum post or video description — the live price updates automatically.
<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/beat-blaster" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Beat Blaster price"></iframe> <a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/beat-blaster">Beat Blaster prices — GamerPoint</a>