
Universe Sandbox
Cheapest first · authorized sellers only
Universe Sandbox is currently 33% off at Humble Store for $20.09 (normally $29.99). Buyers are saving $9.90 on this deal. GamerPoint continuously compares prices across 5 authorized stores and always shows the real lowest price. GamerPoint, 5 yetkili mağazanın fiyatını sürekli karşılaştırarak her zaman gerçek en ucuzu gösterir.
Price History
Media
About the Game
Universe Sandbox is a realistic physics-based space simulator that allows you to create, destroy, and interact on an unimaginable scale.
It merges real-time gravity, climate, collision, and material interactions to reveal the beauty of our universe and the fragility of our planet.
Simulate Gravity
N-body simulation at almost any speed using Newtonian mechanics. Real science, real physics, no supercomputer required.
Collide Planets & Stars
Epic, mind blowing collisions of massive planetary bodies that leave behind molten craters.
Create Your Own Systems
Start with a star, then add a planet. Spruce it up with moons, rings, comets, or even a black hole.
Model Planetary Climate
Watch sea ice grow and recede with the seasons because of a planet’s tilt - change the tilt and change the seasons. Or move planets close to a star and see the oceans boil away as the surface heats up.
Supernova a Star
Watch a supernova unfold by colliding two stars, cranking up their mass, or making them explode at your whim.
Explore Historical Events
Hitch a ride with spacecraft including Juno and New Horizons, or view a total solar eclipse.
And more...
• Build and terraform planets with 12 materials, including water, oxygen, & carbon dioxide
• Stellar flares & volatile trails
• Procedurally generated planets, stars, & galaxies
• Pulsars
• Light-warping black holes
• Epic space lasers
• Shape oceans & mountains on planet surfaces
• Spin planets apart with centrifugal force
• Original soundtrack by Macoubre
• Support for 20+ languages
• Share & explore simulations on Steam Workshop
Najczęściej zadawane pytania
›Where is Universe Sandbox cheapest right now?
Universe Sandbox is currently cheapest at Humble Store: $20.09 (33% off).
›Which stores sell Universe Sandbox?
Universe Sandbox is currently available at these authorized stores we track: Humble Store, Steam, Fanatical, GreenManGaming, Microsoft Store.
›Does Universe Sandbox support English?
Yes — Universe Sandbox offers an English interface.
›How do I get notified when Universe Sandbox goes on sale?
Add Universe Sandbox to your favorites in the GamerPoint app and you'll get an instant notification when the price drops. You can also set up automatic tracking by genre, store and discount rate with the Deal Radar.
›Embed Universe Sandbox price on your site
Copy this code into your blog, forum post or video description — the live price updates automatically.
<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/universe-sandbox" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Universe Sandbox price"></iframe> <a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/universe-sandbox">Universe Sandbox prices — GamerPoint</a>