GAMERPOINT
Ys Origin

Ys Origin

AA
Nihon FalcomAçãoAventuraRPG76 MC
$4.99$19.99-75%

Mais barato primeiro · apenas lojas autorizadas

Ys Origin está agora com 75% de desconto na Humble Store por 4,99 $ (preço normal 19,99 $). Quem compra poupa 15,00 $ nesta oferta. O GamerPoint compara continuamente os preços de 3 lojas autorizadas e mostra sempre o menor preço real.

LOJAS
3
POUPANÇA
15,00 $
🌍

Preços regionais

Estados Unidos
4,99 $
Europa
3,99 €
Turquia
229,55 ₺
Polónia
17,29 zł

O preço de montra de cada região para a melhor oferta atual — nunca convertemos moedas.

MULTIMÉDIA

Multimédia

SOBRE

Sobre o jogo

700 years before the events of Ys I & II, the land of Ys was on the brink of destruction. Demons came in droves and forced the twin Goddesses who ruled the land to whisk their subjects away from the surface, into the safe embrace of the clouds. The demons were persistent, however, erecting a massive tower in pursuit. The battle that raged upon the ground had begun ascending for a second round up above.

One day, amidst this turmoil, the Goddesses stole away into the night, vanishing from Ys altogether. And there's only one place they could have gone: the Devil's Tower.

A search party of knights and sorcerers was hastily formed and dispatched to the surface in hopes of retrieving these runaway deities. Among its members were apprentice knight Yunica Tovah and troubled sorcerer Hugo Fact.

This is their story. Or at least, it's how each of them remembers it.

Expanding upon the gameplay elements introduced in Ys: The Ark of Napishtim and further developed in Ys: The Oath in Felghana, Ys Origin perfects the formula by adding different styles of play and new features never before seen in the Ys universe. Best described as an arcade-like platformer RPG with Metroidvania elements and a complex, multi-faceted narrative, Ys Origin is the perfect mix of action, exploration and story. Screen-filling bosses with complex AI, unique platforming elements, innovative puzzles and a deeply involving mystery await within the wildly varied confines of this classic Ys dungeon.

Come see how long you can last in the Devil's Tower...

Key Features:

• Officially available in English for the very first time.

• Three unique playable characters in story mode, with additional variations (and characters?) unlockable through other modes.

• Five difficulty levels ranging from "Very Easy" for casual players to "Nightmare" for true Ys masters.

• Unlockable "Time Attack" and "Boss Rush" modes for anyone looking to show off his/her boss-taming abilities.

• Unlockable Arena Mode pits players against massive hordes of enemies for unique gameplay rewards.

• Over 40 unique Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud support and hundreds of highly competitive leaderboards.

• Minutely configurable high-resolution graphics with true widescreen support.

• Fully adjustable controls supporting virtually any USB gamepad, as well as a standard keyboard and mouse setup.

FAQ

Perguntas frequentes

Onde é que Ys Origin está mais barato agora?

Ys Origin está agora mais barato na Humble Store: 4,99 $ (75% de desconto).

Que lojas vendem Ys Origin?

Ys Origin está atualmente disponível nestas lojas autorizadas que acompanhamos: Humble Store, GOG, Steam.

Ys Origin tem suporte para português?

Ys Origin não lista o português entre os idiomas suportados na Steam.

Como sou avisado quando Ys Origin entra em promoção?

Adicione Ys Origin aos favoritos na app GamerPoint e recebe uma notificação imediata quando o preço descer. Com o Radar de ofertas também pode configurar um acompanhamento automático por género, loja e percentagem de desconto.

Incorpore o preço de Ys Origin no seu site

Copie este código para o seu blog, fórum ou descrição de vídeo — o preço em direto atualiza-se automaticamente.

<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/ys-origin" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Ys Origin price"></iframe>
<a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/ys-origin">Ys Origin preços — GamerPoint</a>
🛡️Só comparamos lojas autorizadas — sem revendedores do mercado cinzento. Porque importa →