GAMERPOINT
Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion

Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion

AAA
Funday GamesAction
$7.99$9.99-20%

Cheapest first · authorized sellers only

Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion is currently 20% off at Steam for $7.99 (normally $9.99). Buyers are saving $2.00 on this deal. GamerPoint continuously compares prices across 2 authorized stores and always shows the real lowest price.

STORES SELLING
2
YOU SAVE
$2.00
🌍

Regional prices

United States
$7.99
Europe
€7.99
Türkiye
₺230.57
Poland
zł 23.99

Each region's own storefront price for the current best deal — we never convert currencies.

MEDIA

Media

ABOUT

About the Game

The mines are about to get a whole lot louder.

Introducing the Heavy Duty expansion for Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor.

NEW CLASS: DEMOLISHER

Built for destruction. Engineered for overkill.

This new powerhouse class operates a fully weaponized industrial vehicle known as the Rockdozer, turning the battlefield into a demolition site. Crush the swarms beneath your wheels, leaving a trail of devastation. If the other dwarves fight the bugs…the Demolisher plows them down.

The Demolisher brings an arsenal of 11 new weapons with him to Hoxxes, available to other classes via the tag system

NEW BIOME: GLACIAL STRATA

Glacial Strata introduces a fast-paced frozen biome where the environment is as powerful as your arsenal. Slide across smooth ice for bursts of speed at the cost of control, trigger deadly icicle traps by shattering ice crystals, and face new cryo-infused enemies adapted to the cold.

With more biome choices added to missions, and without increasing progression requirements, you gain greater freedom to tackle challenges your way.

NEW MISSION: EGG HUNT

Collect alien eggs and have Bosco deliver them to a central cargo pod in a star-shaped flow, forcing you to branch out and return under fire. Once you hit the quota, a short grace period lets you risk it all for extra rewards… if you dare.

Deliver the final egg, and everything changes. A Brood Nexus erupts on top of the pod, locking down your exit and triggering a multi-phase boss fight. It spawns relentless waves of enemies, and at key moments, creates Nexus Sprouts that must be destroyed before you can damage the core again.

FAQ

Frequently Asked

Where is Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion cheapest right now?

Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion is currently cheapest at Steam: $7.99 (20% off).

Which stores sell Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion?

Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion is currently available at these authorized stores we track: Steam, Microsoft Store.

Does Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion support English?

Yes — Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion offers an English interface and full English audio.

How do I get notified when Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion goes on sale?

Add Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion to your favorites in the GamerPoint app and you'll get an instant notification when the price drops. You can also set up automatic tracking by genre, store and discount rate with the Deal Radar.

Embed Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion price on your site

Copy this code into your blog, forum post or video description — the live price updates automatically.

<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/deep-rock-galactic-survivor-heavy-duty-expansion" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion price"></iframe>
<a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/deep-rock-galactic-survivor-heavy-duty-expansion">Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor - Heavy Duty Expansion prices — GamerPoint</a>
🛡️We only compare authorized stores — no grey-market key resellers. Why that matters →