GAMERPOINT
NINJA GAIDEN 4

NINJA GAIDEN 4

AAA
PlatinumGames Inc. / Team NINJA / KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.ActionAdventure
$41.99$69.99-40%

Cheapest first · authorized sellers only

Microsoft Store
Authorized seller
$69.99$41.99
Buy
GamesPlanet FR
Authorized seller
$81.60$73.44
Buy
GamesPlanet DE
Authorized seller
$81.60$73.44
Buy
GamesPlanet UK
Authorized seller
$81.82$73.64
Buy

NINJA GAIDEN 4 is currently 40% off at Microsoft Store for $41.99 (normally $69.99). Buyers are saving $28.00 on this deal. GamerPoint continuously compares prices across 5 authorized stores and always shows the real lowest price.

STORES SELLING
5
YOU SAVE
$28.00
🌍

Regional prices

United States
$41.99
Europe
€35.39
Türkiye
₺1,799.40
Poland
zł 179.40

Each region's own storefront price for the current best deal — we never convert currencies.

MEDIA

Media

ABOUT

About the Game

The definitive ninja hack & slash franchise returns with NINJA GAIDEN 4! Embark on a cutting-edge adventure where legacy meets innovation in this high-octane blend of style and no-holds-barred combat.

Return of the Legend

Experience a return to the intense, high-speed combat that established NINJA GAIDEN as a premier action game series. Prepare for a legacy reborn with captivating style for a new generation of players.

Epic Hack and Slash Combat, Evolved

NINJA GAIDEN 4 fuses Team NINJA’s tempered combat philosophy with the stylish, dynamic action gameplay of PlatinumGames. Engage in visually stunning combat that rewards precision and strategy. Use Bloodbind Ninjutsu to transform your weapons and unleash devastation upon your enemies, alongside legacy techniques like the Izuna Drop and Flying Swallow.

The legendary Ryu Hayabusa also returns with a revamped yet familiar set of tools to master.  With a customizable player experience, NINJA GAIDEN 4 will push action game veterans to their limits while allowing newcomers to enjoy a heart-pounding adventure full of twists and turns.

An Ancient Enemy Returns

An endless rain of miasma hangs over a near-future Tokyo in the wake of an ancient enemy’s resurrection. The fate of the city lies in the hands of young ninja prodigy, Yakumo. Fighting his way through cybernetic ninja soldiers and otherworldly creatures, Yakumo must reconcile a destiny he shares with the legendary Ryu Hayabusa himself and free Tokyo from the ancient curse that brought the city to its knees.

FAQ

Frequently Asked

Where is NINJA GAIDEN 4 cheapest right now?

NINJA GAIDEN 4 is currently cheapest at Microsoft Store: $41.99 (40% off).

Which stores sell NINJA GAIDEN 4?

NINJA GAIDEN 4 is currently available at these authorized stores we track: Microsoft Store, Steam, GamesPlanet FR, GamesPlanet DE, GamesPlanet UK.

Does NINJA GAIDEN 4 support English?

Yes — NINJA GAIDEN 4 offers an English interface and full English audio.

How do I get notified when NINJA GAIDEN 4 goes on sale?

Add NINJA GAIDEN 4 to your favorites in the GamerPoint app and you'll get an instant notification when the price drops. You can also set up automatic tracking by genre, store and discount rate with the Deal Radar.

Embed NINJA GAIDEN 4 price on your site

Copy this code into your blog, forum post or video description — the live price updates automatically.

<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/ninja-gaiden-4" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="NINJA GAIDEN 4 price"></iframe>
<a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/ninja-gaiden-4">NINJA GAIDEN 4 prices — GamerPoint</a>
🛡️We only compare authorized stores — no grey-market key resellers. Why that matters →