GAMERPOINT
The Childs Sight

The Childs Sight

HANNMADE StudiosActionAdventureCasual
$0.85$9.32-91%

Cheapest first · authorized sellers only

GamesPlanet DE
Authorized seller
$9.32$0.85
Buy
GamesPlanet UK
Authorized seller
$9.50$0.89
Buy
GamesPlanet US
Authorized seller
$9.99$0.90
Buy
GreenManGaming
Authorized seller
$9.99
Buy

The Childs Sight is currently 91% off at GamesPlanet FR for $0.85 (normally $9.32). Buyers are saving $8.47 on this deal. GamerPoint continuously compares prices across 5 authorized stores and always shows the real lowest price.

STORES SELLING
5
YOU SAVE
$8.47
🌍

Regional prices

United States
$0.85
Europe
€0.75
Türkiye
₺41.69
Poland
zł 3.28

Each region's own storefront price for the current best deal — we never convert currencies.

MEDIA

Media

ABOUT

About the Game

Discover lost moments through the eyes of a baby, as you explore what remains in the attic. Slowly unraveling the story of what happened to you, while lying in the crib unaware and innocent. With every minute as you explore you will remember more. Horrors will become real and clear.

Was it just fear of the unknown that haunts you or is it more?

Something’s may remain faded but one story sticks with you to this very day.

The souls with missing eyes cannot see

It waits in the dark for you or me

The child’s eyes are innocent and pure

With its smile it will try to lure

But don’t go near for it is made with sin

It looks for newborns or next of kin

FEATURES

• Simple controls

• Randomized AI

• Free Roam

• Unlockable modes

FAQ

Frequently Asked

Where is The Childs Sight cheapest right now?

The Childs Sight is currently cheapest at GamesPlanet FR: $0.85 (91% off).

Which stores sell The Childs Sight?

The Childs Sight is currently available at these authorized stores we track: GamesPlanet FR, GamesPlanet DE, GamesPlanet UK, GamesPlanet US, GreenManGaming.

What are the system requirements for The Childs Sight?

You can find The Childs Sight's minimum and recommended PC requirements listed above on this page.

Does The Childs Sight support English?

Yes — The Childs Sight offers an English interface.

How do I get notified when The Childs Sight goes on sale?

Add The Childs Sight to your favorites in the GamerPoint app and you'll get an instant notification when the price drops. You can also set up automatic tracking by genre, store and discount rate with the Deal Radar.

Share this game

The price updates by itself, so whatever you post stays current.

FOR A WEBSITE (IFRAME)
<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/the-childs-sight" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="The Childs Sight"></iframe>
<a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/the-childs-sight">The Childs Sight - GamerPoint</a>
FOR A FORUM (BBCODE)
[URL=https://gamerpoint.app/game/the-childs-sight][IMG]https://gamerpoint.app/badge/the-childs-sight.png[/IMG][/URL]
The Childs Sight
🛡️We only compare authorized stores — no grey-market key resellers. Why that matters →