GAMERPOINT
The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin

The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin

AA
Netmarble F&CActionAdventureMassively Multiplayer
FREE

Cheapest first · authorized sellers only

The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin is currently available for free.

MEDIA

Media

ABOUT

About the Game

About 〈The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin〉

<The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin> is an open-world action RPG based on the globally beloved IP [The Seven Deadly Sins], which has sold over 55 million manga copies worldwide.

Step into the vast, beautifully rendered open world of Britannia, faithfully recreated from the original anime.

Story of 〈The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin〉

Immerse yourself in a vivid reimagining of the world and experience a brand-new original story set within the familiar universe of [The Seven Deadly Sins].

Take on the role of Prince Tristan of the Kingdom of Liones and embark on a journey to restore order to Britannia, now thrown into disarray by a mysterious collision of time and space.

Adventure of 〈The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin〉

Explore a dynamic, open-world Britannia teeming with secrets, formidable monsters, and breathtaking landscapes. Assemble a team of heroes with a wide array of abilities to explore Britannia together.

Build your team from a diverse roster of heroes, each with unique abilities, and uncover an original story set within [The Seven Deadly Sins] universe—exclusive to Origin. Battle alongside fan-favorite characters from across the series, transcending timelines and dimensions. Meet compelling new original heroes, appearing for the first time in <The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin>.

Moments of 〈The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin〉

Outside of combat, enjoy moments of peace and leisure: go fishing, cook meals, or simply explore uncharted territories with friends and allies.

Discover hidden dungeons, unearth rare treasures, and immerse yourself in a multiverse adventure unlike any other.

Join Tristan on a brand-new adventure and forge your legend!

FAQ

Frequently Asked

Where is The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin cheapest right now?

The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin is currently free — you can get it via Steam.

Does The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin support English?

Yes — The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin offers an English interface.

How do I get notified when The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin goes on sale?

Add The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin to your favorites in the GamerPoint app and you'll get an instant notification when the price drops. You can also set up automatic tracking by genre, store and discount rate with the Deal Radar.

🛡️We only compare authorized stores — no grey-market key resellers. Why that matters →