
Wrong Bullet
Cheapest first · authorized sellers only
Wrong Bullet is currently 95% off at Steam for $1.49 (normally $29.99). Buyers are saving $28.50 on this deal.
Price History
Media
About the Game
Wrong Bullet is an innovative chill shooter where each game offers a unique experience thanks to randomly generated levels and arsenal. Players explore a constantly shifting world, battling waves of enemies and collecting resources in the form of golden shards. These shards can be spent to unlock new characters, each adding unique elements to gameplay, enriching your gaming experience.
Key Features:
•
Randomly Generated Levels:
Each game presents a new map with unique enemy and item placements.
•
Variety of Weapons:
Collect randomly dropped weapons that alter your playstyle and strategy.
•
Golden Shards:
Extract resources from enemies to expand your arsenal and unlock new characters.
•
Unique Characters:
Each character has distinct abilities and attributes, changing how levels are approached.
•
Rich Gameplay:
Dynamic battles and a constant sense of surprise due to unexpected twists and random game elements.
Frequently Asked
›Where is Wrong Bullet cheapest right now?
Wrong Bullet is currently cheapest at Steam: $1.49 (95% off).
›Does Wrong Bullet support English?
Yes — Wrong Bullet offers an English interface and full English audio.
›How do I get notified when Wrong Bullet goes on sale?
Add Wrong Bullet to your favorites in the GamerPoint app and you'll get an instant notification when the price drops. You can also set up automatic tracking by genre, store and discount rate with the Deal Radar.
›Embed Wrong Bullet price on your site
Copy this code into your blog, forum post or video description — the live price updates automatically.
<iframe src="https://gamerpoint.app/embed/wrong-bullet" width="320" height="96" style="border:0" loading="lazy" title="Wrong Bullet price"></iframe> <a href="https://gamerpoint.app/game/wrong-bullet">Wrong Bullet prices — GamerPoint</a>